Ashwagandha Horsepower for your skin
This herb, also known as Indian ginseng, plays one of the key roles in Ayurveda. This exotic-sounding name is nothing else but a combination of two words: “ashwa” (horse) and “gandha” (power). It will provide your skin with vitality, visibly nourish and regenerate it. It will also delight you with its rejuvenating and anti-inflammatory properties. In India it’s widely used to improve the condition of sleep, but in cosmetology it effectively improves the condition of the skin. An additional advantage of using our cosmetics with this ingredient is the regeneration of small wounds and cuts, as well as support in the treatment of skin diseases.