Sandalwood Valuable tree

Sandalwood oil is considered to be a sacred plant in India, while in cosmetics it is one of the most valuable oils. This is due to its excellent skin inflammation soothing and moisturizing properties. Additionally, in combination with turmeric and water it can be used as an effective acne treatment. Sandalwood paste has a soothing and regenerating properties. Therefore, it is perfect for soothing bite pain and healing skin disorders. Sandalwood also has an antiseptic and antibacterial effect, so it’s perfect for skin suffering from inflammation. If you are looking for a solution how to get rid of acne or dry skin problems, you should try our natural products containing sandalwood. Your skin will be grateful!

Products with Sandalwood

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0