Cascarilla Small tree with great effect
During flowering, cascarilla delights with an incredible scent. Its bark contains oleoresin rich in stearic acid – a valuable cosmetic ingredient. It has a proven tensioning and smoothing effect, as well as perfectly fills wrinkles. It also supports skin hydration, has astringent and anti-inflammatory properties. Fun fact! Cascarilla bark is used in the production of Vermouth and Campari liquors. It’s an excellent spice! If your skin needs moisture and regeneration and you’d love quick and effective reduction of wrinkles, you should try our products containing this ingredient.