Cinnamon More precious than gold
In ancient Egypt it was considered to be more precious than gold. Although nowadays it’s most widely used in the kitchen, it is often used in the production of natural cosmetics. It’s a strong antioxidant that eliminates free radicals much more effectively than the famous vitamin E. It also has a warming and firming effect. It supports circulation, has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial effects. It’s a perfect answer to the question how to get rid of acne or acne scars. It effectively reduces discoloration and perfectly evens out skin tone. Aromatic cinnamon contained in our natural cosmetics will undoubtedly charm you.