Rosemary Dew of the sea

The name of this ingredient originates from the Latin word “rosmarisnus” which literal meaning is “dew of the sea”. Rosemary comes from Asia Minor where is was widely believed that it would give happiness and love to newlyweds. Although rosemary is widely used in the kitchen, it’s also successfully used in natural medicine and cosmetology. It has many healing properties as well as excellent effects on the skin. Rosemary has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle properties. Additionally, it has an antioxidant effect. It’s a successful protective barrier for the skin against free radicals.

Products with Rosemary

Showing all 4 results

  • 16 Ayurvedic Herbs Breast Oil

    16 Ayurvedic Herbs Breast Oil

    £16.00
    Add to cart
  • 17 Ayurvedic Herbs Anti-Cellulite Oil

    17 Ayurvedic Herbs Anti-Cellulite Oil

    £16.00
    Add to cart
  • Amla Ayurvedic Hair Toner

    Amla Ayurvedic Hair Toner

    £11.60
    Add to cart
  • Rosemary Silk Eye Mask

    Rosemary Silk Eye Mask

    £8.90
    Add to cart
Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0